League Table Season 2019/20
PositionTeamPHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAA+/-Pts
1Wealdstone33150239127453023+3470
2Havant & Waterlooville34845282011603617+2767
3Weymouth35114336176832418+2563
4Bath City35105228158462222+1363
5Slough Town3595322148462924+1360
6Dartford3486433208262726+1456
7Dorking Wanderers3594532225482634+250
8Hampton & Richmond Borough3364728258172325+147
9Maidstone United3376429195381925+445
10Chelmsford City34782362543101931-144
11Hemel Hempstead Town3483619174581726-744
12Chippenham Town3576522243681721-642
13Welling United3482725224491324-842
14Oxford City3463824375662323-1342
15Eastbourne Borough3366526272861227-1638
16Dulwich Hamlet3554929294672221+137
17Concord Rangers3264728234381625-437
18Billericay Town32671251726102138-937
19St Albans City3536817276482427-1337
20Tonbridge Angels3163426233692031-836
21Braintree Town35549212851112339-2335
22Hungerford Town334210142442112440-2628
Points per game table

Following the statement put out by the club with recommendations to the National League for the season to be ended and to adjust the final table on points per game…here is how it would look.

PositionTeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Wealdstone3366.7%12.1%21.2%2.091.06+1.032.12
2Havant & Waterlooville3455.9%29.4%14.7%1.881.09+0.791.97
3Weymouth3548.6%34.3%17.1%1.711.00+0.711.80
4Bath City3551.4%25.7%22.9%1.431.06+0.371.80
5Slough Town3548.6%25.7%25.7%1.461.09+0.371.71
6Dartford3447.1%23.5%29.4%1.761.35+0.411.65
7Dorking Wanderers3540.0%22.9%37.1%1.661.60+0.061.43
8Hampton & Richmond Borough3342.4%15.2%42.4%1.551.52+0.031.42
9Maidstone United3336.4%27.3%36.4%1.451.33+0.121.36
10Chelmsford City3432.4%32.4%35.3%1.621.65-0.031.29
11Hemel Hempstead Town3435.3%23.5%41.2%1.061.26-0.211.29
12Welling United3435.3%17.6%47.1%1.121.35-0.241.24
13Oxford City3432.4%26.5%41.2%1.381.76-0.381.24
14Chippenham Town3528.6%34.3%37.1%1.111.29-0.171.20
15Tonbridge Angels3129.0%29.0%41.9%1.481.74-0.261.16
16Concord Rangers3231.2%21.9%46.9%1.381.50-0.121.16
17Billericay Town3225.0%40.6%34.4%1.441.72-0.281.16
18Eastbourne Borough3324.2%42.4%33.3%1.151.64-0.481.15
19Dulwich Hamlet3525.7%28.6%45.7%1.461.43+0.031.06
20St Albans City3525.7%28.6%45.7%1.171.54-0.371.06
21Braintree Town3528.6%14.3%57.1%1.261.91-0.661.00
22Hungerford Town3324.2%12.1%63.6%1.151.94-0.790.85
Scroll to Top