fixtures 19-20
Fixtures and Results: 2020/21

Click on a blue highlighted team for a link to the photos.

Date Comp HOME/Away Score Scorers Att R Pos
AUGUST
22nd (Sat) Friendly AFC Totton 3 - 1 Iaciofano 23, 44, Mystery Trialist 73 W
29th (Sat) Friendly Horndean 5 - 1 Straker 40, Iaciofano 43, Wright 54, 56, Sinclair 84 W
SEPTEMBER
5th (Sat) Friendly Weymouth 1 - 3 Magri 76 L
8th (Tue) Friendly Gosport Borough 0 - 1 L
12th (Sat) Friendly Wealdstone 1 - 3 Deacon 28 L
22nd (Tue) Friendly Eastleigh 4 - 1 Wright, Iaciofano, Gomis (pen), Ajakaiye W
OCTOBER
4th (Sun) FA Cup 2nd Qual HORSHAM 2 - 1 Deacon 31, Wright 57 (played at Bognor Regis) 0 W
10th (Sat) National South MAIDSTONE UTD 2 - 2 Iaciofano 29, 34 0 D 13th
14th (Wed) FA Cup 3rd Qual CHATHAM TOWN 4 - 1 Iaciofano 16, 53, Deacon 33, Wright 62 0 W 13th
17th (Sat) National South Billericay Town 2 - 1 Magri 79, Sinclair 90 0 W   9th
24th (Sat) FA Cup 4th Qual Bath City 3 - 0 Wright 21, Deacon 58, Widdrington 90 0 W 10th
31st (Sat) National South Dartford 1 - 2 Taylor 78 0 L 12th
NOVEMBER
8th (Sun) FA Cup 1st Round Cray Valley PM 1 - 0 Gomis 19 0 W 13th
11th (Wed) National South DULWICH HAMLET 3 - 1 Magri 27, Agahatise (Own Goal) 43, Robson 73 0 W 10th
14th (Sat) National South OXFORD CITY 2 - 1 Magri 44, Wright 50 0 W  8th
29th (Sun) FA Cup 2nd Round Marine 0 - 1 0 L 11th
DECEMBER
2nd (Wed) National South HEMEL HEMPSTEAD 2 - 3 Kedwell 13 (pen), Diarra 44 0 L 13th
5th (Sat) National South CHELMSFORD CITY 3 - 1 Wright 19, 63, 66 803 W 10th
9th (Wed) National South SLOUGH TOWN 0 - 0 798 D 10th
12th (Sat) National South Ebbsfleet Utd 3 - 0 Robson 33, Wright 37, 58  0 W  7th
15th (Tue) FAT 2nd Round Bracknell Town 3 - 2 Iaciofano 10, Taylor 65, Wright 75 324 W  7th
19th (Sat) FAT 3rd Round BRAINTREE TOWN 1 - 0 Deacon 73 0 W  7th
JANUARY
2nd (Sat) National South HUNGERFORD TOWN 4 - 2 Robson 30, Magri 38, Diarra, Wright 88 0 W  6th
16th (Sat) National South EASTBOURNE BOROUGH 1 - 2 Gomis 56 0 L  8th
19th (Tue) National South Bath City 1 - 2 Deacon 30 0 L  9th
22nd (Fri) LEAGUE SUSPENDED
FOR 2 WEEKS
FEBRUARY
2nd (Tue) National South Welling Utd
6th (Sat) FAT 5th Round NOTTS COUNTY
9th (Tue) National South Hemel Hempstead
13th (Sat) National South EBBSFLEET UTD
16th (Tue) National South Chippenham Town
20th (Sat) National South Chelmsford City
27th (Sat) National South WELLING UTD
MARCH
2nd (Tue) National South Hungerford Town
6th (Sat) National South ST ALBANS CITY
9th (Tue) National South Hampton & Richmond
13th (Sat) National South Dorking Wanderers
20th (Sat) National South Maidstone Utd
27th (Sat) National South BILLERICAY TOWN
APRIL
2nd (Fri) National South Slough Town
5th (Mon) National South DARTFORD
10th (Sat) National South Dulwich Hamlet
14th (Wed) National South BATH CITY
17th (Sat) National South HAMPTON & RICHMOND
24th (Sat) National South Oxford City
MAY
1st (Sat) National South TONBRIDGE ANGELS
3rd (Mon) National South Braintree Town
8th (Sat) National South Eastbourne Borough
15th (Sat) National South CHIPPENHAM TOWN
22nd (Sat) National South St Albans City
29th (Sat) National South CONCORD RANGERS

To be arranged

TONBRIDGE ANGELS  away

CONCORD RANGERS away

DORKING WANDERERS home

BRAINTREE TOWN home

 

Scroll to Top