fixtures 19-20
Fixtures and Results: 2019/2020
Click on a blue highlighted team for a link to the photos.
Date Comp HOME/Away Score Scorers Att R Pos
JULY
6th (Sat) Friendly Alresford 2 - 0 Ayunga 45, 82 W
9th (Tue) Friendly Bognor Regis 3 - 1 Ayunga 21, 49, Taylor 39 W
13th (Sat) Friendly PORTSMOUTH 1 - 2 Deacon 56 3500 L
20th (Sat) Friendly SUTTON UTD 2 - 0 Ayunga 41, 78   641 W
23th (Tue) Friendly Winchester City 2 - 0 Dennett 11, Ayunga 16   220 W
27th (Sat) Friendly EASTLEIGH 2 - 0 Deacon 37, Taylor 89   642 W
AUGUST
3rd (Sat) National South WELLING UTD 1 - 1 Deacon 12 1348 D 10th
6th (Tue) National South Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 - 3 Deacon 2, Fogden 63, Ayunga 74, 75   477 W  6th
10th (Sat) National South Dartford 1 - 1 Ayunga 67   873 D 10th
14th (Wed) National South DORKING WANDERERS 6 - 0 Ayunga 24, 78, Deacon 41, Taylor 43, Drury 56, Tarbuck 87 1374 W  8th
17th (Sat) National South CHELMSFORD CITY 0 - 0 1382 D  8th
24th (Sat) National South Tonbridge Angels 3 - 1 Ayunga 8, Bailey 18, Drury 45   640 W  4th
26th (Mon) National South EASTBOURNE BOROUGH 0 - 0 1574 D  3rd
31st (Sat) National South Oxford City 3 - 0 Rutherford 3, Deacon 32, Fogden 50   357 W  2nd
SEPTEMBER
4th (Wed) National South HUNGERFORD TOWN 3 - 1 Taylor 6, Ayunga 22, 55 1356 W  2nd
7th (Sat) National South Maidstone United 2 - 2 Straker 66 (pen), Kedwell 82 1903 D  2nd
14th (Sat) National South BRAINTREE TOWN 1 - 3 Tarbuck 17 1351 L  3rd
21st (Sat) FA Cup 2nd Qual TAUNTON TOWN 2 - 1 Addlesbury(own goal) 69, Drury 83   473 W  3rd
28th (Sat) National South Wealdstone 4 - 1 Ayunga 15, Drury 34, Rutherford 50, Kedwell 68 (pen) 1140 W  3rd
OCTOBER
5th (Sat) FA Cup 3rd Qual HADLEY 3 - 0 Ayunga 49, Rutherford 55, Seager 81  515 W  3rd
12th (Sat) National South HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN 1 - 2 Kedwell 80 (pen) 1327 L  5th
19th (Sat) FA Cup 4th Qual DULWICH HAMLET 1 - 2 Rutherford 28 1004 L  5th
26th (Sat) National South CONCORD RANGERS 2 - 1 Kedwell 20, Magri 81 1367 W  3rd
NOVEMBER
2nd (Sat) National South St Albans City 3 - 1 Ayunga 19, 68, Kedwell 45 (pen)  407 W  3rd
9th (Sat) National South SLOUGH TOWN A - A Match Abandoned in 2nd half. Waterlogged Pitch A  4th
16th (Sat) National South BATH CITY 2 - 1 Rutherford 57, Kedwell 73 (pen) 1460 W  3rd
23rd (Sat) FAT 3rd Qual CINDERFORD TOWN 3 - 1 Robson 21, Rutherford 83, 90+3  384 W  3rd
30th (Sat) National South Billericay Town P - P Postponed - Waterlogged Pitch  4th
DECEMBER
7th (Sat) National South CHIPPENHAM TOWN 2 - 1 Kedwell 64 (pen), Paul 86 1189 W  3rd
11th (Wed) National South SLOUGH TOWN P - P Postponed - Waterlogged Pitch  3rd
14th (Sat) FAT 1st Round Chelmsford City 1 - 2 Kedwell 54  386 L  3rd
17th (Tue) National South Dulwich Hamlet P - P Postponed - Waterlogged Pitch  3rd
21st (Sat) National South Braintree Town 3 - 3 Ayunga 35, Taylor 63, Rutherford 89  430 D  3rd
26th (Thur) National South WEYMOUTH P - P Postponed - Waterlogged Pitch  5th
28th (Sat) National South Hungerford Town 3 - 1 Rutherford 23, Kedwell 39, Fogden 45  387 W  5th
JANUARY
1st (Wed) National South Weymouth 1 - 0 Walton 45 1304 W  3rd
4th (Sat) National South MAIDSTONE UTD 1 - 2 Read 78 1451 L  3rd
11th (Sat) National South Hemel Hempstead Town 2 - 1 Magri 3, Kedwell 54 (pen)  470 W  3rd
15th (Wed) National South SLOUGH TOWN P - P Postponed - Waterlogged Pitch  3rd
18th (Sat) National South WEALDSTONE 2 - 4 Beckwith 4, Kedwell 47 1749 L  4th
21st (Tue) National South Dulwich Hamlet 3 - 1 Magri 76 (pen), Tarbuck 82, Rutherford 90  844 W  3rd
25th (Sat) National South Chippenham Town 0 - 0  527 D  2nd
FEBRUARY
1st (Sat) National South Concord Rangers 0 - 0 D  4th
5th (Wed) National South WEYMOUTH 3 - 2 Kedwell 15, Taylor 45, Ayunga 54 1483 W  2nd
8th (Sat) National South DULWICH HAMLET 0 - 0 D  3rd
15th (Sat) National South Slough Town 1 - 1 Ayunga 65 1028 D  3rd
22nd (Sat) National South ST ALBANS CITY
26th (Wed) National South SLOUGH TOWN
29th (Sat) National South Welling Utd
MARCH
3rd (Tue) National South Billericay Town
7th (Sat) National South HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH
14th (Sat) National South Dorking Wanderers
21st (Sat) National South DARTFORD
28th (Sat) National South BILLERICAY TOWN
APRIL
4th (Sat) National South Bath City
10th (Fri) National South TONBRIDGE ANGELS
13th (Mon) National South Eastbourne Borough
18th (Sat) National South OXFORD CITY
25th (Sat) National South Chelmsford City
Scroll to Top