fixtures 18-19
Fixtures and Results: 2018/19

Click on a blue highlighted team for a link to the photos.

Date Comp HOME/Away Score Scorers Att R
AUGUST
4th (Sat) National Barrow AFC 0-3 1,389 L
7th (Tue) National BOREHAM WOOD 0-0 1,348 D
11th (Sat) National AFC FLYDE 1-1 Kabamba 48 1,182 D
14th (Tue) National Dover Athletic 3-4 Fogden 48, Pavey 50, Lewis 52    997 L
18th (Sat) National Braintree Town 4-3 Williams 2, Rose 45+1, Kabamba 90+4, Rutherford 90+6    407 W
25th (Sat) National SALFORD CITY 1-1 Pavey 23 1,679 D
27th (Mon) National Bromley 0-4 1,413 L
SEPTEMBER
1st (Sat) National HARTLEPOOL UTD 1-2 Woodford 83 1,272 L
5th (Wed) National ALDERSHOT TOWN 2-1 Lewis 27, P.Robinson 83 1,989 W
8th (Sat) National Harrogate Town 2-3 Kabamba 6, 63 1,709 L
15th (Sat) National SUTTON UTD 1-2 Kabamba 33 1,273 L
22nd (Sat) National Ebbsfleet Utd 1-1 Cosgrave 2 1,141 D
25th (Tue) National Barnet 2-2 A.Robinson 71, 90+2   965 D
29th (Sat) National SOLIHULL MOORS 0-1 1,115 L
OCTOBER
6th (Sat) National Wrexham 0-1 4,323 L
13th (Sat) National GATESHEAD 0-1 1,250 L
20th (Sat) FA Cup 4th Qual Rnd Metropolitan Police 0-1    335 L
27th (Sat) National Leyton Orient 0-4 5,043 L
30th (Tue) National MAIDENHEAD UTD 7-0 Cordner 8, Williams 41, Rutherford 63, 80, Pavey 64,66, Bradley 85    952 W
NOVEMBER
3rd (Sat) National FC HALIFAX 2-1 Cordner 48, Rutherford 64 1,258 W
17th (Sat) National Chesterfield 0-0 4,082 D
24th (Sat) National MAIDSTONE UTD 5-2 Rutherford 11,63,85 Ayunga 35, Bradley 54 1,308 W
27th (Tue) National Dagenham & Redbridge 1-3 Ayunga 85 1,054 L
DECEMBER
1st (Sat) National Salford City 0-3 2,181 L
8th (Sat) National BRAINTREE TOWN 2-1 Rutherford 55, 90+3   858 W
15th (Sat) FAT Dover Athletic 2-2 Kabamba 28, Rutherford 70   327 D
22th (Sat) National Hartlepool Utd 1-1 Frost 12 3,024 D
26th (Wed) National EASTLEIGH 2-2 A.Robinson 80, Strugnell 90 1,884 D
29th (Sat) National BROMLEY 0-3 1,341 L
JANUARY
1st (Tue) National Eastleigh 1-2 Jalloh 82 2,104 L
5th (Sat) National BARROW AFC 2-0 Lewis 55, Williams 90 1,074 W
8th (Tue) FAT Replay DOVER ATHLETIC 0-1    229 L
19th (Sat) National Boreham Wood 3-1 Paterson 9, A.Robinson 16, Jalloh 90+2    511 W
26th (Sat) National DOVER ATHLETIC 0-0 1,024 D
FEBRUARY
9th (Sat) National Gateshead 0-0    531 D
16th (Sat) National WREXHAM 2-3 Quigley 16 (pen), Rutherford 69 1,658 L
19th (Tue) National AFC Flyde 2-6 Paterson 14 (pen), Rutherford 87 1,192 L
23rd (Sat) National FC Halifax 0-0 1,181 D
MARCH
2nd (Sat) National LEYTON ORIENT 1-2 Rutherford 67 2,058 L
9th (Sat) National Maidstone Utd 0-2 1,901 L
12th (Tue) National DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3-0 Rutherford 3, Harris 74, Lewis 90    713 W
16th (Sat) National CHESTERFIELD 1-2 Paul 12  1,097 L
26th (Tue) National Maidenhead Utd 1-2 Paterson 89 1,230 L
30th (Sat) National Sutton Utd 2-2 Cordner 39, 59 1,816 D
APRIL
6th (Sat) National HARROGATE TOWN 1-2 Paterson 22 (pen)    937 L
13th (Sat) National Solihull Moors 2-3 Quigley 1, Gudger (og) 86 1,170 L
19th (Fri) National EBBSFLEET UTD 3-3 Rutherford 22, 44, McNamara 45 1,097 D
22nd (Mon) National Aldershot Town 0-2 1,446 L
27th (Sat) National BARNET 0-2 1,003 L
24th (Wed) HSC Final Basingstoke Town 2-1 Huggins, Rutherford   756 W
League Table Season 2018/19
PositionTeamPHWHDHLAWADALFA+/-Pts
1Leyton Orient46146311847335+3889
2Solihull Moors46128313377343+3086
3Salford City46145411577745+3285
4Wrexham4617338695839+1984
5AFC Fylde46154471157241+3181
6Harrogate Town46116610587857+2174
7Eastleigh46115711396263-174
8Ebbsfleet United461031081056450+1467
9Gateshead46977102115248+466
10Sutton United4699585105560-565
11Barrow469688785251+164
12Bromley46115757116869-160
13Barnet4678894104550-560
14Dover Athletic469597795864-660
15Chesterfield468876985553+259
16FC Halifax Town4681145994443+159
17Hartlepool United469686895662-659
18Dagenham & Redbridge4688773135056-656
19Maidenhead United46941072144570-2554
20Boreham Wood467795995365-1252
21Aldershot Town46761045143867-2944
22Braintree Town46631455134878-3041
23Havant & Waterlooville46761027146284-2240
24Maidstone United46341663143782-4534
Scroll to Top